calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kacheguda to Bina Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Bina Jn are approximately 1110 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Bina Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Kacheguda and Bina Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Bina Jn leaves at 10:35 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Bina Jn is YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 1110 Kilometers in approximately 18H 40M hours time. Kacheguda to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Bina Jn by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 1110 kilometers (km) far from Bina Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Bina Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Kacheguda and Bina Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Bina Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Bina Jn is YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 1110 Kilometers in approximately 18H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Bina Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Bina Jn leaves at 10:35 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Bina Jn Station?

A: Kacheguda to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kacheguda to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Bina Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 10:35 05:20 Mostly Delayed 18H 45M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 10:40 05:20 Irregular Ontime 18H 40M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 22:30 19:00 Mostly Ontime 20H 30M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 23:55 21:35 Mostly Ontime 21H 40M