calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar Trains

Kacheguda arrow Bhubaneswar

Planning Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Bhubaneswar are approximately 1142 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Kacheguda and Bhubaneswar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 1142 Kilometers in approximately 18H 58M hours time. Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Bhubaneswar by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 1142 kilometers (km) far from Bhubaneswar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Bhubaneswar everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Kacheguda and Bhubaneswar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Bhubaneswar station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 1142 Kilometers in approximately 18H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar Station?

A: Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 05:40 00:55 Mostly Ontime 19H 15M
12774 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR AC SF Exp 05:40 00:55 Mostly Ontime 19H 15M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 05:40 01:15 Mostly Delayed 19H 35M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 07:20 02:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 15M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 04:35 Irregular Ontime 20H 35M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 07:58 Mostly Ontime 22H 80M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 08:45 Mostly Ontime 19H 45M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 10:53 Mostly Ontime 18H 58M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 15:55 Mostly Ontime 23H 50M
22881 - PUNE - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 21:35 17:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 50M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 21:30 17:15 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M