calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn Trains

Kacheguda arrow Bhopal Jn

Planning Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Bhopal Jn are approximately 972 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Kacheguda and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn is YESVANTPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 972 Kilometers in approximately 12H 10M hours time. Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.455. Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 972 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Kacheguda and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn is YESVANTPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 972 Kilometers in approximately 12H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.455. Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 02:10 17:50 Irregular Ontime 15H 40M
12723 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NEW DELHI Telangana SF Express 06:25 21:55 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
22705 - TIRUPATI MAIN - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 07:20 22:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 07:20 00:01 Irregular Ontime 16H 41M
22691 - BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 07:50 21:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
12649 - YESVANTPUR - H NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka Sampark Kranti Exp 08:30 23:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
12213 - YESVANTPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp 09:10 21:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 10:35 03:25 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 10:40 03:20 Irregular Ontime 16H 40M
12437 - SECUNDERABAD - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 12:45 02:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M
12285 - SECUNDERABAD - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Exp 13:10 02:18 Mostly Ontime 13H 80M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 15:10 14:00 Mostly Ontime 22H 50M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 16:20 14:25 Mostly Ontime 22H 50M
12707 - TIRUPATI MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 17:15 08:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 20:35 14:10 Mostly Ontime 17H 35M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 22:00 17:50 Mostly Ontime 19H 50M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 22:30 16:40 Mostly Ontime 18H 10M
04156 - KACHEGUDA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (Start 12 April) 23:20 17:13 Mostly Delayed 17H 53M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 23:55 18:40 Mostly Ontime 18H 45M
19302 - YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express 23:50 23:15 Mostly Delayed 23H 25M