calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Basar Trains

Kacheguda arrow Basar

57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger

KCG 04:50 arrow BSX 10:18 5H :28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57563 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - PARBHANI Passenger

HYB 22:35 arrow BSX 04:08 5H :33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Basar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Basar are approximately 195 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Basar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Kacheguda and Basar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Basar leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Basar is SECUNDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Devagiri Express which covers a distance of 195 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours time. Kacheguda to Basar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Kacheguda to Basar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Basar by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 195 kilometers (km) far from Basar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Basar everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Kacheguda and Basar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Basar station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Basar is SECUNDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Devagiri Express which covers a distance of 195 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Basar Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Basar leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Basar Station?

A: Kacheguda to Basar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Kacheguda to Basar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Basar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07608 - TIRUPATI MAIN - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Special 04:55 09:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger 04:50 10:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
17639 - KACHEGUDA - AKOLA Intercity Express 07:10 11:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
17641 - KACHEGUDA - NARKHER Intercity Express 07:10 11:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
20811 - VISAKHAPATNAM - H SAHIB NANDED SF Express 09:20 12:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
20809 - SAMBALPUR - H SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express 09:20 12:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
17058 - SECUNDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Devagiri Express 13:25 16:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 15:10 19:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
17064 - SECUNDERABAD - MANMAD Ajanta Express 18:10 21:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
17213 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Exp (via Warangal) 20:20 23:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
17405 - TIRUPATI MAIN - ADILABAD Krishna Express 21:10 00:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
17231 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Express (Via Guntur) 21:40 01:39 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 21:40 01:39 Irregular Ontime 3H 59M
57563 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - PARBHANI Passenger 22:35 04:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
16003 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express 23:30 03:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M