calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Bangalore East Trains

Kacheguda arrow Bangalore East

Planning Kacheguda to Bangalore East Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Bangalore East are approximately 612 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Bangalore East and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Kacheguda and Bangalore East every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Bangalore East leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Bangalore East is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 612 Kilometers in approximately 10H 25M hours time. Kacheguda to Bangalore East Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Kacheguda to Bangalore East Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Bangalore East by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 612 kilometers (km) far from Bangalore East by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Bangalore East everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Kacheguda and Bangalore East station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Bangalore East station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Bangalore East is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 612 Kilometers in approximately 10H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Bangalore East Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Bangalore East leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Bangalore East Station?

A: Kacheguda to Bangalore East Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Kacheguda to Bangalore East Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Bangalore East Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 01:35 13:30 Irregular Ontime 11H 55M
12252 - KORBA - YESVANTPUR Wainganga SF Express 01:35 13:30 Irregular Ontime 11H 55M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 01:35 13:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 55M
12650 - H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka Sampark Kranti Exp 07:15 19:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 12:30 00:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
16570 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - YESVANTPUR Express 14:00 03:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:20 04:45 Mostly Delayed 13H 25M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 15:20 09:45 Mostly Delayed 18H 25M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 18:40 06:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
12785 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MYSORE SF Express 19:05 05:49 Mostly Ontime 10H 44M
12735 - SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Exp 20:30 08:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
17603 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - YESVANTPUR Prashanti Nilayam Exp 21:05 10:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
12214 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp 21:30 07:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 22:20 11:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 22:20 18:25 Irregular Ontime 20H 50M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 22:20 11:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 23:50 12:18 Irregular Ontime 12H 28M