calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Aurangabad Trains

Kacheguda arrow Aurangabad

57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger

KCG 04:50 arrow AWB 18:55 14H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57549 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - AURANGABAD Passenger

HYB 21:35 arrow AWB 14:20 16H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kacheguda to Aurangabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Aurangabad are approximately 513 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Aurangabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Kacheguda and Aurangabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Aurangabad leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Aurangabad is VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express which covers a distance of 513 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours time. Kacheguda to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Kacheguda to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Aurangabad by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 513 kilometers (km) far from Aurangabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Aurangabad everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Kacheguda and Aurangabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Aurangabad station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Aurangabad is VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express which covers a distance of 513 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Aurangabad Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Aurangabad leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Aurangabad Station?

A: Kacheguda to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Kacheguda to Aurangabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Aurangabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger 04:50 18:55 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
17058 - SECUNDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Devagiri Express 13:25 23:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 15:10 01:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
17206 - KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 16:40 04:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
17208 - VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 16:40 04:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 15M
17002 - SECUNDERABD - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 16:40 04:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 15M
17064 - SECUNDERABAD - MANMAD Ajanta Express 18:10 03:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
17213 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Exp (via Warangal) 20:20 06:25 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
07417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - NAGARSOL Special 20:25 09:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 21:40 07:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
17231 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Express (Via Guntur) 21:40 07:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 22:00 07:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
57549 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - AURANGABAD Passenger 21:35 14:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 45M
16003 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express 23:30 09:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
07410 - TIRUPATI MAIN - AURANGABAD Sabarimala Special (Dec 11 Only) 23:50 12:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
16733 - RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express 00:05 09:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M