calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kacheguda to Anantapur Trains

Kacheguda arrow Anantapur

Planning Kacheguda to Anantapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kacheguda and Anantapur are approximately 403 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kacheguda to Anantapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Kacheguda and Anantapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kacheguda to Anantapur leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Kacheguda. The fastest train from Kacheguda to Anantapur is SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Seven Hills SF Exp which covers a distance of 403 Kilometers in approximately 6H 29M hours time. Kacheguda to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Kacheguda to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kacheguda from Anantapur by train?

A: Kacheguda is approximately 403 kilometers (km) far from Anantapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kacheguda and Anantapur everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Kacheguda and Anantapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kacheguda and Anantapur station?

A: The fastest train from Kacheguda to Anantapur is SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Seven Hills SF Exp which covers a distance of 403 Kilometers in approximately 6H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kacheguda to Anantapur Station?

A: The first train from Kacheguda to Anantapur leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Kacheguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kacheguda to Anantapur Station?

A: Kacheguda to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Kacheguda to Anantapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kacheguda to Anantapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12252 - KORBA - YESVANTPUR Wainganga SF Express 01:35 09:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 39M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 01:35 09:13 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 01:35 09:13 Mostly Delayed 7H 38M
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 06:00 12:54 Mostly Ontime 6H 54M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 12:30 19:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
16570 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - YESVANTPUR Express 14:00 21:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:20 23:48 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
12766 - AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express 17:50 00:28 Irregular Ontime 6H 38M
12770 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Seven Hills SF Exp 17:55 00:24 Mostly Ontime 6H 29M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 18:40 02:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 34M
12785 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MYSORE SF Express 19:05 01:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
12732 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 20:05 04:13 Mostly Ontime 8H 80M
12735 - SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Exp 20:30 04:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
17603 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - YESVANTPUR Prashanti Nilayam Exp 21:05 05:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 22:20 06:09 Irregular Ontime 7H 49M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 23:50 07:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M