calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur Trains

Kabakaputtur arrow Sakleshpur

Planning Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kabakaputtur and Sakleshpur are approximately 98 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Kabakaputtur and Sakleshpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur leaves at 12:22 Hrs from Kabakaputtur. The fastest train from Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur is KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express which covers a distance of 98 Kilometers in approximately 3H 00M hours time. Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kabakaputtur from Sakleshpur by train?

A: Kabakaputtur is approximately 98 kilometers (km) far from Sakleshpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kabakaputtur and Sakleshpur everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Kabakaputtur and Sakleshpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kabakaputtur and Sakleshpur station?

A: The fastest train from Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur is KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express which covers a distance of 98 Kilometers in approximately 3H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur Station?

A: The first train from Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur leaves at 12:22 Hrs from Kabakaputtur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur Station?

A: Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kabakaputtur to Sakleshpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16516 - KARWAR - YESVANTPUR Express (via Kunigal) 12:22 15:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
16576 - MANGALORE - YESVANTPUR Gomateshwara Express 12:22 15:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
16586 - MANGALURU CENTRAL - YESVANTPUR Express 20:18 23:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
16514 - KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express 22:15 01:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
16524 - KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express 22:15 01:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
16518 - KANNUR MAIN - BANGALORE Express (via Mysuru) 22:15 01:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
16512 - KANNUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 22:15 01:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M