calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jwalapur to Ghaziabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jwalapur and Ghaziabad are approximately 237 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jwalapur to Ghaziabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Jwalapur and Ghaziabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jwalapur to Ghaziabad leaves at 08:18 Hrs from Jwalapur. The fastest train from Jwalapur to Ghaziabad is DEHRADUN - OLD DELHI Mussoorie Exp which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 6H 56M hours time. Jwalapur to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jwalapur to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jwalapur from Ghaziabad by train?

A: Jwalapur is approximately 237 kilometers (km) far from Ghaziabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jwalapur and Ghaziabad everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Jwalapur and Ghaziabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jwalapur and Ghaziabad station?

A: The fastest train from Jwalapur to Ghaziabad is DEHRADUN - OLD DELHI Mussoorie Exp which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 6H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jwalapur to Ghaziabad Station?

A: The first train from Jwalapur to Ghaziabad leaves at 08:18 Hrs from Jwalapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jwalapur to Ghaziabad Station?

A: Jwalapur to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jwalapur to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jwalapur to Ghaziabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
54472 - RISHIKESH - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) 08:18 16:58 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 12:38 20:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 52M
14042 - DEHRADUN - OLD DELHI Mussoorie Exp 23:32 06:28 Irregular Ontime 6H 56M