calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn Trains

Jorawarnagar Jn arrow Vadodara Jn

Planning Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jorawarnagar Jn and Vadodara Jn are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Jorawarnagar Jn and Vadodara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:21 Hrs from Jorawarnagar Jn. The fastest train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn is JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 29M hours time. Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jorawarnagar Jn from Vadodara Jn by train?

A: Jorawarnagar Jn is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from Vadodara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Vadodara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Vadodara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn is JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:21 Hrs from Jorawarnagar Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jorawarnagar Jn to Vadodara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12946 - MAHUVA - SURAT SF Express 00:21 05:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 00:23 05:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:23 05:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 02:14 06:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 03:24 09:14 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 04:08 08:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
22908 - HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 06:11 11:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 90M
17017 - RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD Express 07:17 11:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 07:17 11:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 07:17 11:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
22962 - HAPA - SURAT Intercity SF Express 08:08 12:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
22960 - JAMNAGAR - SURAT Intercity SF Express 08:08 12:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 08:41 13:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 39M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 08:41 13:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 39M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:00 14:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:16 14:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 41M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:16 14:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 41M
22952 - GANDHIDHAM - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp 11:32 16:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 14:13 18:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 14:13 19:09 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 14:28 19:06 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
19575 - OKHA - NATHDWARA Express 14:28 19:16 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 14:28 19:14 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 15:16 20:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 16M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 15:16 20:09 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 15:50 20:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 15:50 20:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
19218 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Exp 17:32 22:41 Mostly Delayed 5H 90M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 18:33 23:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 70M
22992 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 18:33 23:09 Irregular Ontime 4H 36M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 18:33 23:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M
22964 - BHAVNAGAR - BANDRA TERMINUS SF Express 19:56 00:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
12941 - BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express 19:57 01:21 Irregular Ontime 5H 24M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 20:01 00:46 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
19570 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI CENTRAL Express 20:01 00:46 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
22969 - OKHA - VARANASI SF Express 20:19 01:21 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
12972 - BHAVNAGAR T - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 21:04 01:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
22936 - PALITANA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp 22:55 03:42 Irregular Ontime 4H 47M
22924 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 23:28 03:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M