calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat Trains

Jorawarnagar Jn arrow Surat

Planning Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jorawarnagar Jn and Surat are approximately 362 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Jorawarnagar Jn and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat leaves at 00:21 Hrs from Jorawarnagar Jn. The fastest train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat is VERAVAL - PUNE Express which covers a distance of 362 Kilometers in approximately 6H 25M hours time. Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jorawarnagar Jn from Surat by train?

A: Jorawarnagar Jn is approximately 362 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat is VERAVAL - PUNE Express which covers a distance of 362 Kilometers in approximately 6H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat leaves at 00:21 Hrs from Jorawarnagar Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat Station?

A: Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jorawarnagar Jn to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12946 - MAHUVA - SURAT SF Express 00:21 07:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 59M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:23 07:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 57M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 00:23 07:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 57M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 02:14 08:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 36M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 03:24 12:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 60M
22908 - HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 06:11 13:17 Mostly Delayed 7H 60M
17017 - RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD Express 07:17 14:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 80M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 07:17 14:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 80M
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 07:17 14:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 80M
22960 - JAMNAGAR - SURAT Intercity SF Express 08:08 14:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
22962 - HAPA - SURAT Intercity SF Express 08:08 14:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 42M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:00 16:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:16 16:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 34M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:16 16:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 34M
22952 - GANDHIDHAM - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp 11:32 18:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 14:13 20:38 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 14:13 21:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 57M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 14:28 21:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 14:28 21:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 15:16 22:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 14M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 15:16 23:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
19218 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Exp 17:32 00:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 13M
22992 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 18:33 01:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 37M
22964 - BHAVNAGAR - BANDRA TERMINUS SF Express 19:56 03:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 90M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 20:01 02:33 Mostly Delayed 6H 32M
19570 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI CENTRAL Express 20:01 02:33 Mostly Delayed 6H 32M
12972 - BHAVNAGAR T - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 21:04 03:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 41M
22936 - PALITANA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp 22:55 06:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
22924 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 23:28 06:12 Mostly Delayed 6H 44M