calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains

Jorawarnagar Jn arrow Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Planning Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jorawarnagar Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus are approximately 639 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Jorawarnagar Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Jorawarnagar Jn. The fastest train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is RAJKOT - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 639 Kilometers in approximately 9H 13M hours time. Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jorawarnagar Jn from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train?

A: Jorawarnagar Jn is approximately 639 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station?

A: The fastest train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is RAJKOT - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 639 Kilometers in approximately 9H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A: The first train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Jorawarnagar Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A: Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jorawarnagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 00:23 13:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 47M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:23 12:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 47M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 03:24 19:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 51M
22908 - HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 06:11 17:55 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 07:17 19:42 Irregular Ontime 12H 25M
17017 - RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD Express 07:17 19:42 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 07:17 19:42 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:00 22:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:16 22:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:16 22:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
22952 - GANDHIDHAM - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp 11:32 22:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 14:13 01:31 Irregular Ontime 11H 18M
19218 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Exp 17:32 05:40 Mostly Delayed 12H 80M
22992 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 18:33 05:15 Irregular Ontime 10H 42M
22964 - BHAVNAGAR - BANDRA TERMINUS SF Express 19:56 07:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 39M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 20:01 07:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 90M
19570 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI CENTRAL Express 20:01 07:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 90M
12268 - RAJKOT - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Exp 20:47 06:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 13M
12972 - BHAVNAGAR T - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 21:04 08:35 Mostly Ontime 11H 31M
22936 - PALITANA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp 22:55 10:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
22924 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 23:28 10:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 52M