calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur Trains

Jorawarnagar Jn arrow Jaipur

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

JVN 11:56 arrow JP 03:45 15H :47M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jorawarnagar Jn and Jaipur are approximately 688 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Jorawarnagar Jn and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur leaves at 02:14 Hrs from Jorawarnagar Jn. The fastest train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur is OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express which covers a distance of 688 Kilometers in approximately 12H 29M hours time. Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jorawarnagar Jn from Jaipur by train?

A: Jorawarnagar Jn is approximately 688 kilometers (km) far from Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur is OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express which covers a distance of 688 Kilometers in approximately 12H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur leaves at 02:14 Hrs from Jorawarnagar Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur Station?

A: Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jorawarnagar Jn to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19573 - OKHA - JAIPUR Weekly Express 02:14 15:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 60M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 11:58 03:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 47M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 14:13 03:45 Irregular Ontime 13H 32M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 15:16 03:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 29M
19269 - PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express 21:40 13:10 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 22:40 13:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M