calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali Trains

Jorawarnagar Jn arrow Borivali

Planning Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jorawarnagar Jn and Borivali are approximately 640 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Jorawarnagar Jn and Borivali every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Jorawarnagar Jn. The fastest train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali is RAJKOT - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 640 Kilometers in approximately 9H 13M hours time. Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jorawarnagar Jn from Borivali by train?

A: Jorawarnagar Jn is approximately 640 kilometers (km) far from Borivali by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Borivali everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Borivali station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jorawarnagar Jn and Borivali station?

A: The fastest train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali is RAJKOT - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 640 Kilometers in approximately 9H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali Station?

A: The first train from Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Jorawarnagar Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali Station?

A: Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jorawarnagar Jn to Borivali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 00:23 13:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 47M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:23 12:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 47M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 03:24 18:03 Mostly Delayed 14H 39M
22908 - HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 06:11 17:55 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
16613 - RAJKOT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 07:17 19:42 Irregular Ontime 12H 25M
17017 - RAJKOT - SECUNDERABAD Express 07:17 19:42 Irregular Ontime 12H 25M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 07:17 19:42 Irregular Ontime 12H 25M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:05 22:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:06 22:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 54M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:16 22:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
22952 - GANDHIDHAM - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp 11:32 21:43 Mostly Delayed 10H 11M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 14:13 01:31 Irregular Ontime 11H 18M
19218 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Express 17:32 04:47 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
22992 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 18:33 04:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 59M
22964 - BHAVNAGAR - BANDRA TERMINUS SF Express 19:56 06:54 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 20:01 06:02 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
19570 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI CENTRAL Express 20:01 06:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
12268 - RAJKOT - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Exp 20:47 06:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 13M
12972 - BHAVNAGAR T - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 21:04 07:49 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
22936 - PALITANA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp 22:55 09:21 Irregular Ontime 10H 26M
22924 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 23:28 09:21 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M