calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhargram to Santragachi Jn Trains

Jhargram arrow Santragachi Jn

68008 - JHARGRAM - SANTRAGACHI MEMU

JGM 09:50 arrow SRC 12:27 2H:37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68004 - GHATSILA - HOWRAH MEMU

JGM 14:59 arrow SRC 17:44 2H:44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jhargram to Santragachi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhargram and Santragachi Jn are approximately 145 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhargram to Santragachi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Jhargram and Santragachi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhargram to Santragachi Jn leaves at 02:33 Hrs from Jhargram. The fastest train from Jhargram to Santragachi Jn is TATANAGAR - HOWRAH Steel SF Express which covers a distance of 145 Kilometers in approximately 2H 90M hours time. Jhargram to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Jhargram to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhargram from Santragachi Jn by train?

A: Jhargram is approximately 145 kilometers (km) far from Santragachi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhargram and Santragachi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Jhargram and Santragachi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhargram and Santragachi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhargram to Santragachi Jn is TATANAGAR - HOWRAH Steel SF Express which covers a distance of 145 Kilometers in approximately 2H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhargram to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhargram to Santragachi Jn leaves at 02:33 Hrs from Jhargram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhargram to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: Jhargram to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Jhargram to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhargram to Santragachi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18006 - JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express 02:33 05:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
18616 - HATIA - HOWRAH Kriya Yoga Express 03:36 05:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
12814 - TATANAGAR - HOWRAH Steel SF Express 07:36 09:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 08:39 11:36 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
68008 - JHARGRAM - SANTRAGACHI MEMU 09:50 12:27 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
22892 - RANCHI - HOWRAH Intercity SF Exp (via Tatanagar) 12:25 15:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
68004 - GHATSILA - HOWRAH MEMU 15:00 17:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
12872 - TITLAGARH - HOWRAH Ispat SF Express 16:02 18:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
12866 - PURULIA - HOWRAH Lalmati SF Express 17:40 20:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M