Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhansi Jn (JHS) to Kopargaon (KPG) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06528 NEW DELHI - KSR BENGALURU Karnataka SF Special

02:40 JHS

JHANSI JN

13 H 55 M

16:35 KPG

KOPARGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02780 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa Exp SF Special

22:15 JHS

JHANSI JN

14 H 2 M

12:17 KPG

KOPARGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01078 JHELUM COVID

18:25 JHS

16 H 23 M

10:48 KPG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 1791

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1216

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 453

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 283

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 1791
3A | ₹ 1216
SL | ₹ 453
2S | ₹ 283
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

05029 GORAKHPUR - PUNE Special (Via Lucknow)

04:25 JHS

JHANSI JN

15 H 50 M

20:15 KPG

KOPARGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02048 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR SCSMT SF Special

11:30 JHS

JHANSI JN

13 H 52 M

01:22 KPG

KOPARGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01408 LUCKNOW - PUNE Festival Special

12:50 JHS

JHANSI JN

15 H 58 M

04:48 KPG

KOPARGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

02100 LUCKNOW - PUNE SF Special

21:40 JHS

JHANSI JN

15 H 13 M

12:53 KPG

KOPARGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon

Wish to travel from Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Jhansi Jn and Kopargaon railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon (JHS to KPG). Jhansi Jn and Kopargaon are approximately 917 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Jhansi Jn. The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon is NEW DELHI - KSR BENGALURU Karnataka SF Special which covers a distance of 917 Kilometers in approximately 13H 55M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon seat availability, Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon correct time table, Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon list of scheduled trains, Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon train status, Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kopargaon in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

917 Km

clock icon

Duration:

13 hrs 55 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kopargaon from Jhansi Jn by train?

A) The Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon distance is 917 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Jhansi Jn and Kopargaon (JHS to KPG).

Q) How many trains run between Jhansi Jn and Kopargaon everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Jhansi Jn & Kopargaon everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhansi Jn & Kopargaon on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Jhansi Jn & Kopargaon. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Jhansi Jn and Kopargaon station?

A) The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon is NEW DELHI - KSR BENGALURU Karnataka SF Special which covers a distance of 917 Kilometers in approximately 13H 55M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon Station?

A) The first train from Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Jhansi Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Jhansi Jn can you board trains to Kopargaon?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kopargaon are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon Station?

A) Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. You can book trains tickets to travel between Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon from RailYatri App.

Jhansi Jn to Kopargaon Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06528 NEW DELHI - KSR BENGALURU Karnataka SF Special 02:40 16:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
02780 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa Exp SF Special 22:15 12:17 Mostly Ontime 14H 2M
01078 JHELUM COVID 18:25 10:48 Mostly Delayed 16H 23M