calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri Trains

Jhansi Jn arrow Ghoradongri

Planning Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhansi Jn and Ghoradongri are approximately 454 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Jhansi Jn and Ghoradongri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Jhansi Jn. The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express which covers a distance of 454 Kilometers in approximately 7H 20M hours time. Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhansi Jn from Ghoradongri by train?

A: Jhansi Jn is approximately 454 kilometers (km) far from Ghoradongri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhansi Jn and Ghoradongri everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Jhansi Jn and Ghoradongri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhansi Jn and Ghoradongri station?

A: The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express which covers a distance of 454 Kilometers in approximately 7H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri Station?

A: The first train from Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Jhansi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri Station?

A: Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhansi Jn to Ghoradongri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 00:55 08:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 05:35 13:23 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 13:20 22:17 Mostly Delayed 8H 57M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:55 00:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 13M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 16:55 00:07 Mostly Delayed 7H 12M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 16:55 00:07 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 16:55 00:07 Mostly Delayed 7H 12M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 19:35 03:47 Mostly Ontime 8H 12M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 21:45 06:28 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 21:55 06:28 Irregular Ontime 8H 33M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 22:00 05:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 22:00 05:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M