calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhansi Jn to Borivali Trains

Jhansi Jn arrow Borivali

15101 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express

JHS 11:45 arrow CSMT 06:15 18H:20M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

12597 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express

JHS 18:55 arrow KYN 10:57 15H:52M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jhansi Jn to Borivali Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhansi Jn and Borivali are approximately 1122 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhansi Jn to Borivali and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Jhansi Jn and Borivali every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhansi Jn to Borivali leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Jhansi Jn. The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Borivali is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1122 Kilometers in approximately 14H 50M hours time. Jhansi Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Jhansi Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhansi Jn from Borivali by train?

A: Jhansi Jn is approximately 1122 kilometers (km) far from Borivali by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhansi Jn and Borivali everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Jhansi Jn and Borivali station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhansi Jn and Borivali station?

A: The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Borivali is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1122 Kilometers in approximately 14H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhansi Jn to Borivali Station?

A: The first train from Jhansi Jn to Borivali leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Jhansi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhansi Jn to Borivali Station?

A: Jhansi Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Jhansi Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhansi Jn to Borivali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12533 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI CST Pushpak SF Express 01:40 19:22 Mostly Delayed 17H 42M
02533 - LUCKNOW - MUMBA CSMT Pushpak Covid SF Special 01:40 19:22 Mostly Delayed 17H 42M
22130 - ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express 01:50 20:47 Irregular Ontime 18H 57M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 03:35 22:20 Mostly Ontime 18H 45M
12108 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 03:45 22:20 Mostly Ontime 18H 35M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 05:00 03:02 Mostly Delayed 22H 20M
12172 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 06:25 23:45 Irregular Ontime 17H 20M
01016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Covid Special 06:40 03:32 Mostly Delayed 20H 52M
11016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Express 06:40 03:32 Mostly Ontime 20H 52M
12541 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Exp 09:40 04:00 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
02541 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Covid SF Special 09:40 04:00 Mostly Delayed 18H 20M
12144 - SULTANPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 10:00 04:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 10M
12174 - PRATAPGARH - MUMBAI LTT Udyog Nagri SF Express 11:55 05:23 Irregular Ontime 17H 28M
15101 - CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express 11:55 06:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 20M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 12:35 07:02 Irregular Ontime 18H 27M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 15:40 08:32 Mostly Ontime 16H 52M
02618 - H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF Special 15:40 08:32 Mostly Delayed 16H 52M
11103 - JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 16:50 16:05 Mostly Ontime 23H 15M
11803 - JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly Express (Starts 22 Sept) 16:50 16:05 Mostly Ontime 23H 15M
12597 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Antyodaya Express 19:05 10:57 Mostly Delayed 15H 52M
15065 - GORAKHPUR - PANVEL Express (via Barhni) 20:20 15:02 Mostly Ontime 18H 42M
11080 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Lokmanya Exp (Via Barhni) 20:20 16:00 Mostly Delayed 19H 40M
15063 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Barhni) 20:20 15:27 Mostly Delayed 19H 70M
15067 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (via Barhni) 20:20 18:26 Mostly Delayed 22H 60M
22110 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp 20:27 11:44 Irregular Ontime 15H 17M
22222 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express 21:45 11:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
22122 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 21:55 16:42 Irregular Ontime 18H 47M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 23:30 19:22 Irregular Ontime 19H 52M