calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Jhansi Jn arrow Bhusaval Jn

Planning Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhansi Jn and Bhusaval Jn are approximately 690 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Jhansi Jn and Bhusaval Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Jhansi Jn. The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa Exp Covid Special which covers a distance of 690 Kilometers in approximately 10H 00M hours time. Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhansi Jn from Bhusaval Jn by train?

A: Jhansi Jn is approximately 690 kilometers (km) far from Bhusaval Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhansi Jn and Bhusaval Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Jhansi Jn and Bhusaval Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhansi Jn and Bhusaval Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa Exp Covid Special which covers a distance of 690 Kilometers in approximately 10H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Jhansi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhansi Jn to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02533 - LUCKNOW - MUMBA CSMT Pushpak Covid SF Special 01:40 12:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
01016 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kushinagar Covid Special 06:40 19:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
02541 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid Special 09:40 19:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
02630 - H NIZAMUDDIN - YASVANTPUR Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid SPL 15:05 01:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
02618 - H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF Special 15:40 02:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
02716 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Covid Special 19:56 06:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 29M
02780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa Exp Covid Special 21:20 07:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M