calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhansi Jn to Balharshah Trains

Jhansi Jn arrow Balharshah

Planning Jhansi Jn to Balharshah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhansi Jn and Balharshah are approximately 891 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhansi Jn to Balharshah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 36 trains run between Jhansi Jn and Balharshah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhansi Jn to Balharshah leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Jhansi Jn. The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Balharshah is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 891 Kilometers in approximately 11H 32M hours time. Jhansi Jn to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Jhansi Jn to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhansi Jn from Balharshah by train?

A: Jhansi Jn is approximately 891 kilometers (km) far from Balharshah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhansi Jn and Balharshah everyday?

A: As many as 36 trains runs between Jhansi Jn and Balharshah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhansi Jn and Balharshah station?

A: The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Balharshah is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 891 Kilometers in approximately 11H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhansi Jn to Balharshah Station?

A: The first train from Jhansi Jn to Balharshah leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Jhansi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhansi Jn to Balharshah Station?

A: Jhansi Jn to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Jhansi Jn to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhansi Jn to Balharshah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 00:15 16:40 Irregular Ontime 16H 25M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 00:55 16:00 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
20806 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp 01:05 14:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 01:25 13:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 04:10 17:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
12214 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp 04:25 16:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 05:35 21:45 Irregular Ontime 16H 10M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 05:55 22:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
12650 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Express 12:15 01:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 12:50 02:55 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 12:50 02:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 12:50 02:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 13:55 03:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 13:55 03:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 13:55 03:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 14:40 05:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 25M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:55 08:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 35M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 16:55 08:05 Irregular Ontime 15H 10M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 16:55 09:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 10M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 16:55 09:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 10M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YELHANKA Express 16:55 09:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 17:50 07:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
12270 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - CHENNAI CENTRAL Duronto Express 20:27 08:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 43M
12286 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Duronto Express 20:27 08:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 43M
02286 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Covid Duronto Special 20:27 08:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 43M
12438 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Rajdhani Exp 20:43 08:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 32M
12434 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 20:43 08:15 Irregular Ontime 11H 32M
12612 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp 20:43 08:15 Irregular Ontime 11H 32M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 21:45 11:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 10M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 21:45 11:50 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 21:45 11:50 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 21:45 14:35 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 21:55 14:35 Mostly Delayed 16H 40M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 21:55 14:35 Irregular Ontime 16H 40M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 22:40 14:35 Irregular Ontime 15H 55M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 23:35 13:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M