calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn Trains

Jhansi Jn arrow Amla Jn

Planning Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn are approximately 514 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Jhansi Jn. The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express which covers a distance of 514 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours time. Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhansi Jn from Amla Jn by train?

A: Jhansi Jn is approximately 514 kilometers (km) far from Amla Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express which covers a distance of 514 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Jhansi Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn Station?

A: Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhansi Jn to Amla Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 00:55 09:43 Mostly Ontime 8H 48M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 05:35 14:41 Irregular Ontime 9H 60M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 12:50 20:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 13:20 23:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 16:55 01:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 16:55 01:19 Mostly Delayed 8H 24M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 16:55 01:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 16:55 01:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 19:35 06:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 21:45 07:44 Mostly Ontime 9H 59M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 21:55 07:44 Irregular Ontime 9H 49M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 22:00 06:03 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 22:00 06:03 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M