calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jhalida to Patna Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhalida and Patna Jn are approximately 459 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhalida to Patna Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Jhalida and Patna Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhalida to Patna Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Jhalida. The fastest train from Jhalida to Patna Jn is HATIA - PURNIA COURT Express which covers a distance of 459 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours time. Jhalida to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Jhalida to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhalida from Patna Jn by train?

A: Jhalida is approximately 459 kilometers (km) far from Patna Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhalida and Patna Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Jhalida and Patna Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhalida and Patna Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhalida to Patna Jn is HATIA - PURNIA COURT Express which covers a distance of 459 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhalida to Patna Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhalida to Patna Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Jhalida.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhalida to Patna Jn Station?

A: Jhalida to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Jhalida to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhalida to Patna Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18622 - HATIA - PATNA Patliputra Express 00:03 13:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 37M
18626 - HATIA - PURNIA COURT Express 07:50 15:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
18624 - HATIA - ISLAMPUR Express 21:17 06:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 23M