calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Tatanagar Jn are approximately 319 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Jhajha and Tatanagar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn is PATNA - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 319 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours time. Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Tatanagar Jn by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 319 kilometers (km) far from Tatanagar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Tatanagar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Jhajha and Tatanagar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Tatanagar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn is PATNA - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 319 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn Station?

A: Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Tatanagar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13288 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp 00:40 07:56 Mostly Ontime 7H 16M
22844 - PATNA - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express 03:30 09:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
18184 - DANAPUR - TATANAGAR Super Express 10:15 17:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
28182 - KATIHAR - TATANAGAR Link Express 22:55 06:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
18182 - CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express 22:55 06:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M