calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Sitamarhi Jn are approximately 248 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Jhajha and Sitamarhi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn leaves at 04:20 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn is KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express which covers a distance of 248 Kilometers in approximately 6H 40M hours time. Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Sitamarhi Jn by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 248 kilometers (km) far from Sitamarhi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Sitamarhi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Jhajha and Sitamarhi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Sitamarhi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn is KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express which covers a distance of 248 Kilometers in approximately 6H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn leaves at 04:20 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn Station?

A: Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Sitamarhi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13155 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express 04:20 11:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
13043 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express 06:00 13:13 Mostly Ontime 7H 13M
13165 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Express 06:00 13:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 08:20 15:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
13123 - SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express 15:45 03:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M