calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhajha to Samastipur Jn Trains

Jhajha arrow Samastipur Jn

15271 - HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved)

JAJ 17:20 arrow SPJ 21:40 4H:15M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jhajha to Samastipur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Samastipur Jn are approximately 143 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Samastipur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Jhajha and Samastipur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Samastipur Jn leaves at 01:04 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Samastipur Jn is KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) which covers a distance of 143 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Jhajha to Samastipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Jhajha to Samastipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Samastipur Jn by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 143 kilometers (km) far from Samastipur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Samastipur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Jhajha and Samastipur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Samastipur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Samastipur Jn is KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) which covers a distance of 143 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Samastipur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Samastipur Jn leaves at 01:04 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Samastipur Jn Station?

A: Jhajha to Samastipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Jhajha to Samastipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Samastipur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13185 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Exp 01:04 05:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
15027 - HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express 02:15 06:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
13135 - KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 04:20 08:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
13157 - KOLKATA - MUZAFFARPUR Tirhut Express 04:20 08:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
13155 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express 04:20 08:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 04:35 08:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
18605 - RANCHI - JAYNAGAR Express 04:50 08:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
18181 - TATANAGAR - CHHAPRA Express 05:20 11:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
13043 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express 06:00 09:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
13165 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Express 06:00 09:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
18419 - PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 06:25 10:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
17007 - SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express 08:20 12:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 08:20 12:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
13123 - SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express 15:45 22:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
15271 - HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved) 17:25 21:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
15235 - HOWRAH - DARBHANGA Express 17:25 21:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
15233 - KOLKATA - DARBHANGA Maithili Express 17:25 21:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
13507 - ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express 19:00 22:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
13509 - ASANSOL - GONDA Express 19:00 22:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
15051 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 21:10 00:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
15047 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 21:10 00:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
13021 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express 23:26 03:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 44M