calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhajha to Ranchi Trains

Jhajha arrow Ranchi

Planning Jhajha to Ranchi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Ranchi are approximately 355 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Ranchi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Jhajha and Ranchi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Ranchi leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Ranchi is DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express which covers a distance of 355 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours time. Jhajha to Ranchi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Jhajha to Ranchi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Ranchi by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 355 kilometers (km) far from Ranchi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Ranchi everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Jhajha and Ranchi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Ranchi station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Ranchi is DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express which covers a distance of 355 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Ranchi Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Ranchi leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Ranchi Station?

A: Jhajha to Ranchi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Jhajha to Ranchi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Ranchi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18606 - JAYNAGAR - RANCHI Express 02:30 11:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
17008 - DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 12:35 20:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
17006 - RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 12:35 20:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
18621 - PATNA - HATIA Patliputra Express 20:10 04:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
18604 - BHAGALPUR - RANCHI Express 21:20 05:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
15028 - GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express 22:18 07:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 27M