calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Jhajha arrow Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

Planning Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn are approximately 388 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Jhajha and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp which covers a distance of 388 Kilometers in approximately 6H 12M hours time. Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 388 kilometers (km) far from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Jhajha and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp which covers a distance of 388 Kilometers in approximately 6H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 00:50 08:04 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
12333 - HOWRAH - ALLAHABAD CITY Vibhuti SF Express 01:22 08:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
12331 - HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express 06:35 13:44 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
12317 - KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp 13:17 19:29 Mostly Ontime 6H 12M
12325 - KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Gurumukhi SF Express 13:17 19:29 Mostly Ontime 6H 12M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 13:17 19:34 Mostly Ontime 6H 17M
11105 - KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 14:30 22:56 Irregular Ontime 8H 26M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 16:45 02:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
12327 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Upsana SF Express 18:15 00:34 Mostly Ontime 6H 19M
12369 - HOWRAH - HARIDWAR Kumbha SF Express 18:15 00:34 Mostly Ontime 6H 19M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 19:00 01:47 Mostly Ontime 6H 47M
12235 - MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express 19:30 02:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 22:05 07:19 Irregular Ontime 9H 14M
12361 - ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 22:15 05:09 Mostly Ontime 6H 54M