calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

Jhajha arrow Kolkata Sealdah

53050 - MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

JAJ 15:20 arrow HWH 03:15 11H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)

JAJ 20:25 arrow HWH 03:10 6H :40M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Kolkata Sealdah are approximately 355 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 35 trains run between Jhajha and Kolkata Sealdah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 355 Kilometers in approximately 4H 59M hours time. Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Kolkata Sealdah by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 355 kilometers (km) far from Kolkata Sealdah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Kolkata Sealdah everyday?

A: As many as 35 trains runs between Jhajha and Kolkata Sealdah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Kolkata Sealdah station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 355 Kilometers in approximately 4H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A: Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12352 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express 01:08 06:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 32M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 01:33 07:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 57M
12334 - ALLAHABAD CITY - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express 02:00 07:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 03:15 12:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 05:45 11:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
13044 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express 05:45 12:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
13166 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express 05:45 12:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 07:10 15:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
12024 - PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 08:26 13:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 59M
12318 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp 09:35 15:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
12326 - NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express 09:35 15:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 09:35 15:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 11:12 17:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 11:57 19:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 14:30 22:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
53050 - MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 15:30 03:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 45M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 16:10 03:35 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 18:45 03:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
13156 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express 19:35 04:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 19:35 04:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 19:35 04:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
13158 - MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express 19:35 04:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 20:30 03:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
15234 - DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp 20:30 03:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
15236 - DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express 20:30 03:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 21:05 04:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
12328 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upsana SF Express 21:35 03:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12370 - HARIDWAR - HOWRAH Kumbha SF Express 21:35 03:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 21:50 04:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 21:50 04:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 21:50 04:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 22:38 07:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 47M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 23:18 07:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 42M
13122 - GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Express 23:45 05:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12360 - PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Express 23:45 05:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M