calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhajha to Jamtara Trains

Jhajha arrow Jamtara

63568 - JHAJHA - ASANSOL MEMU

JAJ 13:20 arrow JMT 15:25 2H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53050 - MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

JAJ 15:20 arrow JMT 18:36 3H :6M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jhajha to Jamtara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Jamtara are approximately 115 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Jamtara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Jhajha and Jamtara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Jamtara leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Jamtara is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 115 Kilometers in approximately 1H 26M hours time. Jhajha to Jamtara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Jhajha to Jamtara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Jamtara by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 115 kilometers (km) far from Jamtara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Jamtara everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Jhajha and Jamtara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Jamtara station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Jamtara is PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 115 Kilometers in approximately 1H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Jamtara Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Jamtara leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Jamtara Station?

A: Jhajha to Jamtara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Jhajha to Jamtara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Jamtara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13288 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp 00:40 02:17 Mostly Ontime 1H 37M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 03:15 05:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 07:10 09:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
12024 - PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 08:26 09:52 Mostly Ontime 1H 26M
18184 - DANAPUR - TATANAGAR Super Express 10:15 11:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 44M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 11:57 13:46 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
13332 - PATNA - DHANBAD Intercity Express 12:50 14:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
63568 - JHAJHA - ASANSOL MEMU 13:20 15:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
53050 - MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 15:30 18:36 Mostly Delayed 3H 60M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 16:10 19:27 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
18621 - PATNA - HATIA Patliputra Express 20:10 22:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 00M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 22:38 01:27 Irregular Ontime 2H 49M