Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17008 DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express

12:35JAJ

JHAJHA

3 H 40 M

16:15 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13332 PATNA - DHANBAD Intercity Express

12:50JAJ

JHAJHA

3 H 50 M

16:40 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18621 PATNA - HATIA Patliputra Express

20:10JAJ

JHAJHA

3 H 57 M

00:07 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18604 GODDA - RANCHI Express

21:20JAJ

JHAJHA

3 H 55 M

01:15 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15028 GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express

22:18JAJ

JHAJHA

3 H 52 M

02:10 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

17006 RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express

12:35JAJ

JHAJHA

3 H 40 M

16:15 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18106 JYG ROU EXP

02:30JAJ

3 H 25 M

05:55 DHN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 521

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ 113

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 521
SL | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ 113
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn trains

Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn Train Ticket Booking

Jhajha and Dhanbad Jn are approximately 193 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn leaves at 12:35 hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn is the DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express which covers a distance of 193 kilometres in approximately 3 Hours 40 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn trains available

Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn railway route, and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn. Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn are approximately 193 Kilometres apart from one another.

Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn Train Ticket Price

The Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn

Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn train time

The Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn train takes between 3 Hours 40 Minutes to 3 Hours 57 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Express(17008), Intercity Express(13332), Patliputra Express(18621), Express(18604), and others. One can also choose from trains like Express(17008), Intercity Express(13332), Patliputra Express(18621), Express(18604), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn seat availability, Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn correct time table, Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn list of scheduled trains, Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn train status, Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 7
Distance 193 Km
Duration 3 hrs 40 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 12:35
Last Departure 22:18

Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Dhanbad Jn from Jhajha by train?

A) The Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn distance is 193 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Jhajha and Dhanbad Jn (JAJ to DHN).

Q) How many trains run between Jhajha and Dhanbad Jn everyday?

A) There are 5 trains to book between Jhajha & Dhanbad Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha & Dhanbad Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 5 trains running between Jhajha & Dhanbad Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Jhajha and Dhanbad Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn is DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express which covers a distance of 193 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn Station?

A) The first train from Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn leaves at 12:35 Hrs from Jhajha. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Jhajha can you board trains to Dhanbad Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Dhanbad Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn Station?

A) Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn from RailYatri App.

Jhajha to Dhanbad Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17008 DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 12:35 16:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
13332 PATNA - DHANBAD Intercity Express 12:50 16:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
18621 PATNA - HATIA Patliputra Express 20:10 00:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 57M
18604 GODDA - RANCHI Express 21:20 01:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
15028 GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express 22:18 02:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus