calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jhajha to Deoria Sadar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Deoria Sadar are approximately 440 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Deoria Sadar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Jhajha and Deoria Sadar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Deoria Sadar leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Deoria Sadar is KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 440 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours time. Jhajha to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Jhajha to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Deoria Sadar by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 440 kilometers (km) far from Deoria Sadar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Deoria Sadar everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Jhajha and Deoria Sadar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Deoria Sadar station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Deoria Sadar is KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 440 Kilometers in approximately 8H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Deoria Sadar Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Deoria Sadar leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Deoria Sadar Station?

A: Jhajha to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Jhajha to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Deoria Sadar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15027 - HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express 02:15 15:13 Mostly Ontime 12H 58M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 04:35 16:18 Mostly Ontime 11H 43M
13507 - ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express 19:00 04:09 Mostly Ontime 9H 90M
15047 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 21:10 06:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
15049 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 21:10 08:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M