calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn Trains

Jhajha arrow Darbhanga Jn

Planning Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Darbhanga Jn are approximately 180 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Jhajha and Darbhanga Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn leaves at 01:04 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn is HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours time. Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Darbhanga Jn by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 180 kilometers (km) far from Darbhanga Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Darbhanga Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Jhajha and Darbhanga Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Darbhanga Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn is HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn leaves at 01:04 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn Station?

A: Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Darbhanga Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13185 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Exp 01:04 06:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 19M
13155 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express 04:20 09:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
13135 - KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 04:20 09:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
18605 - RANCHI - JAYNAGAR Express 04:50 10:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
13043 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express 06:00 10:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
13165 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Express 06:00 10:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
18419 - PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 06:25 11:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 08:20 13:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
17007 - SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express 08:20 13:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
15233 - KOLKATA - DARBHANGA Maithili Express 17:25 23:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
15235 - HOWRAH - DARBHANGA Express 17:25 23:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M