calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jhajha to Bhatni Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Bhatni Jn are approximately 419 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Bhatni Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Jhajha and Bhatni Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Bhatni Jn leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Bhatni Jn is ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express which covers a distance of 419 Kilometers in approximately 8H 45M hours time. Jhajha to Bhatni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.250. Jhajha to Bhatni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Bhatni Jn by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 419 kilometers (km) far from Bhatni Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Bhatni Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Jhajha and Bhatni Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Bhatni Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Bhatni Jn is ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express which covers a distance of 419 Kilometers in approximately 8H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Bhatni Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Bhatni Jn leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Bhatni Jn Station?

A: Jhajha to Bhatni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.250. Jhajha to Bhatni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Bhatni Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15027 - HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express 02:15 14:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 04:35 15:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
13507 - ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express 19:00 03:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
15049 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 21:10 07:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M