calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn Trains

Jhajha arrow Barddhaman Jn

53050 - MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

JAJ 15:20 arrow BWN 23:31 8H :1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)

JAJ 20:25 arrow BWN 01:10 4H :40M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Barddhaman Jn are approximately 260 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Jhajha and Barddhaman Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn is UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express which covers a distance of 260 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours time. Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Barddhaman Jn by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 260 kilometers (km) far from Barddhaman Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Barddhaman Jn everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Jhajha and Barddhaman Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Barddhaman Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn is UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express which covers a distance of 260 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A: Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Barddhaman Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12352 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express 01:08 05:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 01:33 05:46 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
12334 - ALLAHABAD CITY - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express 02:00 05:56 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 03:15 10:31 Mostly Ontime 7H 16M
13044 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express 05:45 09:51 Mostly Ontime 4H 60M
13166 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express 05:45 09:51 Mostly Ontime 4H 60M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 07:10 13:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12316 - UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express 09:35 13:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 11:12 15:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 59M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 11:57 17:01 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
11106 - JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 14:30 18:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
53050 - MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 15:30 23:31 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 16:10 00:03 Irregular Ontime 7H 53M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 18:45 00:31 Mostly Ontime 5H 46M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 19:35 01:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 19:35 01:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
13158 - MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express 19:35 01:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
13156 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express 19:35 01:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
15236 - DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express 20:30 01:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
15234 - DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp 20:30 01:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 20:30 01:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 21:05 01:36 Irregular Ontime 4H 31M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 21:50 01:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 21:50 01:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 21:50 01:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 22:38 04:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 70M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 23:18 03:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M