calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhajha to Barauni Jn Trains

Jhajha arrow Barauni Jn

15271 - HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved)

JAJ 17:20 arrow BJU 20:00 2H :35M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jhajha to Barauni Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Barauni Jn are approximately 92 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Barauni Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Jhajha and Barauni Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Barauni Jn leaves at 01:04 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Barauni Jn is RANCHI - JAYNAGAR Express which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 2H 00M hours time. Jhajha to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Jhajha to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Barauni Jn by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 92 kilometers (km) far from Barauni Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Barauni Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Jhajha and Barauni Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Barauni Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Barauni Jn is RANCHI - JAYNAGAR Express which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 2H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Barauni Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Barauni Jn leaves at 01:04 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Barauni Jn Station?

A: Jhajha to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Jhajha to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Barauni Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13185 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Exp 01:04 03:27 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
15027 - HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express 02:15 05:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
13155 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express 04:20 06:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
13135 - KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 04:20 06:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
13157 - KOLKATA - MUZAFFARPUR Tirhut Express 04:20 06:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 04:35 07:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
18605 - RANCHI - JAYNAGAR Express 04:50 06:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
18181 - TATANAGAR - CHHAPRA Express 05:20 08:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
13043 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express 06:00 08:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
13165 - KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Express 06:00 08:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
18419 - PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 06:25 08:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 08:20 11:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
17007 - SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express 08:20 10:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
13123 - SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express 15:45 20:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
15233 - KOLKATA - DARBHANGA Maithili Express 17:25 20:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
15235 - HOWRAH - DARBHANGA Express 17:25 20:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 35M
15271 - HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved) 17:25 20:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
13507 - ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express 19:00 21:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
13137 - KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Express 19:00 21:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
13509 - ASANSOL - GONDA Express 19:00 21:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
13105 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - BALLIA Express 20:55 23:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
15051 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 21:10 23:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
15049 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 21:10 23:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
15047 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 21:10 23:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
13021 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express 23:26 01:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M