calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jhajha to Bandel Jn Trains

Jhajha arrow Bandel Jn

53050 - MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

JAJ 15:20 arrow BDC 00:44 9H :14M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jhajha to Bandel Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jhajha and Bandel Jn are approximately 328 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jhajha to Bandel Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Jhajha and Bandel Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jhajha to Bandel Jn leaves at 03:15 Hrs from Jhajha. The fastest train from Jhajha to Bandel Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 328 Kilometers in approximately 5H 10M hours time. Jhajha to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. Jhajha to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jhajha from Bandel Jn by train?

A: Jhajha is approximately 328 kilometers (km) far from Bandel Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jhajha and Bandel Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Jhajha and Bandel Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jhajha and Bandel Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jhajha to Bandel Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 328 Kilometers in approximately 5H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jhajha to Bandel Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jhajha to Bandel Jn leaves at 03:15 Hrs from Jhajha.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jhajha to Bandel Jn Station?

A: Jhajha to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. Jhajha to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jhajha to Bandel Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 03:15 11:44 Mostly Ontime 8H 29M
13044 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express 05:45 11:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 07:10 14:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 11:57 18:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
53050 - MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 15:30 00:44 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 16:10 01:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 18:45 01:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 53M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 19:35 02:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 38M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 19:35 02:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 38M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 21:05 02:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 21:50 02:51 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 21:50 02:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 21:50 02:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 22:38 05:56 Irregular Ontime 7H 18M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 23:18 05:01 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M