calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jeypore to Vishakapatnam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jeypore and Vishakapatnam are approximately 359 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jeypore to Vishakapatnam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Jeypore and Vishakapatnam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jeypore to Vishakapatnam leaves at 05:25 Hrs from Jeypore. The fastest train from Jeypore to Vishakapatnam is KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 359 Kilometers in approximately 7H 00M hours time. Jeypore to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jeypore to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jeypore from Vishakapatnam by train?

A: Jeypore is approximately 359 kilometers (km) far from Vishakapatnam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jeypore and Vishakapatnam everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Jeypore and Vishakapatnam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jeypore and Vishakapatnam station?

A: The fastest train from Jeypore to Vishakapatnam is KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 359 Kilometers in approximately 7H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jeypore to Vishakapatnam Station?

A: The first train from Jeypore to Vishakapatnam leaves at 05:25 Hrs from Jeypore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jeypore to Vishakapatnam Station?

A: Jeypore to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Jeypore to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jeypore to Vishakapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18511 - KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity Exp (UnReserved) 05:25 12:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
58537 - KORAPUT - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 05:55 15:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
58502 - KIRANDUL - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 11:40 20:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
18513 - KIRANDUL - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 20:05 03:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M