calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jaynagar to Patna Jn Trains

Jaynagar arrow Patna Jn

Planning Jaynagar to Patna Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jaynagar and Patna Jn are approximately 265 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jaynagar to Patna Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Jaynagar and Patna Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jaynagar to Patna Jn leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Jaynagar. The fastest train from Jaynagar to Patna Jn is JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours time. Jaynagar to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.395. Jaynagar to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jaynagar from Patna Jn by train?

A: Jaynagar is approximately 265 kilometers (km) far from Patna Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jaynagar and Patna Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Jaynagar and Patna Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jaynagar and Patna Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jaynagar to Patna Jn is JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jaynagar to Patna Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jaynagar to Patna Jn leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Jaynagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jaynagar to Patna Jn Station?

A: Jaynagar to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.395. Jaynagar to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jaynagar to Patna Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express 01:35 09:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
55527 - JAYNAGAR - PATNA InterCity Fast Passenger 03:15 14:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
15549 - JAYNAGAR - PATNA Intercity Express 05:10 13:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
13225 - JAYNAGAR - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Intercity Exp 10:40 20:00 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
12435 - JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (Train number changed from 12569) 12:00 18:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
12569 - JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp 12:00 18:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
15547 - JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 18:10 00:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M