calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jaynagar and Jasidih Jn are approximately 292 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Jaynagar and Jasidih Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn leaves at 05:10 Hrs from Jaynagar. The fastest train from Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn is JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 292 Kilometers in approximately 7H 27M hours time. Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jaynagar from Jasidih Jn by train?

A: Jaynagar is approximately 292 kilometers (km) far from Jasidih Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jaynagar and Jasidih Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Jaynagar and Jasidih Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jaynagar and Jasidih Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn is JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 292 Kilometers in approximately 7H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn leaves at 05:10 Hrs from Jaynagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn Station?

A: Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jaynagar to Jasidih Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18420 - JAYNAGAR - PURI Weekly Express 05:10 12:48 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 12:40 20:07 Mostly Ontime 7H 27M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 16:00 23:53 Mostly Ontime 7H 53M
18606 - JAYNAGAR - RANCHI Express 19:30 03:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 32M