calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn Trains

Jawai Bandh arrow Mahesana Jn

54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

JWB 13:16 arrow MSH 19:28 6H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

JWB 15:45 arrow MSH 23:35 7H :48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jawai Bandh and Mahesana Jn are approximately 200 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Jawai Bandh and Mahesana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn leaves at 03:17 Hrs from Jawai Bandh. The fastest train from Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn is JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express which covers a distance of 200 Kilometers in approximately 3H 38M hours time. Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jawai Bandh from Mahesana Jn by train?

A: Jawai Bandh is approximately 200 kilometers (km) far from Mahesana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jawai Bandh and Mahesana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Jawai Bandh and Mahesana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jawai Bandh and Mahesana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn is JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express which covers a distance of 200 Kilometers in approximately 3H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn leaves at 03:17 Hrs from Jawai Bandh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn Station?

A: Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jawai Bandh to Mahesana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:17 06:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
16507 - JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Express 08:43 13:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Mail Express 10:15 14:16 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 13:18 19:28 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:48 19:42 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 15:47 23:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 48M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 18:20 22:36 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 22:05 01:47 Irregular Ontime 3H 42M
19574 - JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express 22:45 03:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 22:45 03:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 22:45 03:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M