calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jawai Bandh to Abu Road Trains

Jawai Bandh arrow Abu Road

54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

JWB 13:16 arrow ABR 15:25 2H :7M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

JWB 15:45 arrow ABR 18:00 2H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Jawai Bandh to Abu Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jawai Bandh and Abu Road are approximately 82 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jawai Bandh to Abu Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Jawai Bandh and Abu Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jawai Bandh to Abu Road leaves at 03:17 Hrs from Jawai Bandh. The fastest train from Jawai Bandh to Abu Road is BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express which covers a distance of 82 Kilometers in approximately 1H 10M hours time. Jawai Bandh to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Jawai Bandh to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jawai Bandh from Abu Road by train?

A: Jawai Bandh is approximately 82 kilometers (km) far from Abu Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jawai Bandh and Abu Road everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Jawai Bandh and Abu Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jawai Bandh and Abu Road station?

A: The fastest train from Jawai Bandh to Abu Road is BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express which covers a distance of 82 Kilometers in approximately 1H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jawai Bandh to Abu Road Station?

A: The first train from Jawai Bandh to Abu Road leaves at 03:17 Hrs from Jawai Bandh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jawai Bandh to Abu Road Station?

A: Jawai Bandh to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Jawai Bandh to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jawai Bandh to Abu Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:17 04:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M
16507 - JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Express 08:43 10:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 27M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Mail Express 10:15 11:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 13:18 15:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:48 16:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 15:47 18:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 18:20 19:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
19044 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 19:41 21:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 29M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 22:05 23:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M
19574 - JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express 22:45 00:37 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 22:45 00:37 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 22:45 00:37 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M