calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jamnagar to Thane Trains

Jamnagar arrow Thane

Planning Jamnagar to Thane Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jamnagar and Thane are approximately 818 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jamnagar to Thane and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Jamnagar and Thane every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jamnagar to Thane leaves at 02:49 Hrs from Jamnagar. The fastest train from Jamnagar to Thane is JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 818 Kilometers in approximately 13H 21M hours time. Jamnagar to Thane Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.395. Jamnagar to Thane Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jamnagar from Thane by train?

A: Jamnagar is approximately 818 kilometers (km) far from Thane by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jamnagar and Thane everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Jamnagar and Thane station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jamnagar and Thane station?

A: The fastest train from Jamnagar to Thane is JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 818 Kilometers in approximately 13H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jamnagar to Thane Station?

A: The first train from Jamnagar to Thane leaves at 02:49 Hrs from Jamnagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jamnagar to Thane Station?

A: Jamnagar to Thane Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.395. Jamnagar to Thane Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jamnagar to Thane Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 02:49 19:42 Irregular Ontime 16H 53M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 03:17 19:42 Mostly Ontime 16H 25M
22908 - HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 03:15 17:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 06:25 22:00 Mostly Delayed 15H 35M
19218 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Express 13:55 04:47 Mostly Ontime 14H 52M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 15:45 06:02 Irregular Ontime 14H 17M
22924 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 20:00 09:21 Mostly Ontime 13H 21M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:01 12:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 90M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 21:00 13:10 Mostly Ontime 16H 10M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 23:51 18:03 Mostly Ontime 18H 12M