calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jamnagar to Anand Jn Trains

Jamnagar arrow Anand Jn

Planning Jamnagar to Anand Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jamnagar and Anand Jn are approximately 396 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jamnagar to Anand Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Jamnagar and Anand Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jamnagar to Anand Jn leaves at 00:09 Hrs from Jamnagar. The fastest train from Jamnagar to Anand Jn is HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express which covers a distance of 396 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours time. Jamnagar to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Jamnagar to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jamnagar from Anand Jn by train?

A: Jamnagar is approximately 396 kilometers (km) far from Anand Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jamnagar and Anand Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Jamnagar and Anand Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jamnagar and Anand Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jamnagar to Anand Jn is HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express which covers a distance of 396 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jamnagar to Anand Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jamnagar to Anand Jn leaves at 00:09 Hrs from Jamnagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jamnagar to Anand Jn Station?

A: Jamnagar to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Jamnagar to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jamnagar to Anand Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 02:49 11:09 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
19202 - PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express 03:17 11:09 Mostly Ontime 7H 52M
22908 - HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 03:15 10:29 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
22960 - JAMNAGAR - SURAT Intercity SF Express 04:45 12:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
22962 - HAPA - SURAT Intercity SF Express 04:55 12:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 05:15 12:31 Irregular Ontime 7H 16M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 05:30 12:31 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 06:25 14:07 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
19575 - OKHA - NATHDWARA Express 10:17 18:29 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 10:17 18:21 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 10:34 18:21 Mostly Ontime 7H 47M
19218 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Express 13:55 21:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
22946 - OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 15:45 00:03 Irregular Ontime 8H 18M
22969 - OKHA - VARANASI SF Express 16:20 00:26 Mostly Delayed 8H 60M
22924 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 20:00 03:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:01 04:39 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 22:25 06:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 49M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 23:51 08:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 00:09 07:51 Mostly Ontime 7H 42M