calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Jn are approximately 1260 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn leaves at 07:25 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn is JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express which covers a distance of 1260 Kilometers in approximately 22H 10M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.545. Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Varanasi Jn by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 1260 kilometers (km) far from Varanasi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn is JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express which covers a distance of 1260 Kilometers in approximately 22H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn leaves at 07:25 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.545. Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22318 - JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express 07:25 05:40 Mostly Ontime 22H 15M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 14:00 12:30 Mostly Ontime 22H 30M
12356 - JAMMU TAWI - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Archana Express 17:45 16:40 Irregular Ontime 22H 55M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Express 18:55 01:20 Mostly Ontime 30H 25M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 22:45 20:55 Mostly Ontime 22H 10M