calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn Trains

Jammu Tawi arrow Panipat Jn

Planning Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn are approximately 564 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 564 Kilometers in approximately 7H 16M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.280. Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Panipat Jn by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 564 kilometers (km) far from Panipat Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 564 Kilometers in approximately 7H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.280. Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Panipat Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 05:00 16:43 Mostly Ontime 11H 43M
22942 - JAMMU TAWI - INDORE SF Express 05:00 13:02 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 09:00 17:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 80M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 11:10 19:22 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 19:22 Mostly Ontime 8H 12M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 11:10 19:22 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 19:22 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 14:20 02:47 Mostly Ontime 12H 27M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 14:20 02:47 Mostly Delayed 12H 27M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 15:55 01:24 Mostly Ontime 9H 29M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 16:20 03:34 Mostly Delayed 11H 14M
22402 - UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express 19:20 02:36 Mostly Ontime 7H 16M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 20:43 04:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 14M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:50 07:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
04112 - JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL Special (Start 24 Oct) 22:10 08:18 Mostly Delayed 10H 80M