calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jammu Tawi to Mukerian Trains

Jammu Tawi arrow Mukerian

Planning Jammu Tawi to Mukerian Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Mukerian are approximately 142 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Mukerian and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Mukerian every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Mukerian leaves at 07:50 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Mukerian is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 142 Kilometers in approximately 2H 18M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Mukerian Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Jammu Tawi to Mukerian Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Mukerian by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 142 kilometers (km) far from Mukerian by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Mukerian everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Mukerian station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Mukerian station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Mukerian is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 142 Kilometers in approximately 2H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Mukerian Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Mukerian leaves at 07:50 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Mukerian Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Mukerian Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Jammu Tawi to Mukerian Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Mukerian Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 07:50 11:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 09:00 11:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 16:20 19:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 18:30 21:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 18:55 22:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Exp 21:10 23:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:50 00:27 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 23:45 02:11 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 23:45 02:11 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 23:45 02:11 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 23:45 02:11 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M