calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jammu Tawi to Moradabad Trains

Jammu Tawi arrow Moradabad

Planning Jammu Tawi to Moradabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Moradabad are approximately 652 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Moradabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Moradabad leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Moradabad is JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 652 Kilometers in approximately 10H 42M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Jammu Tawi to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Moradabad by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 652 kilometers (km) far from Moradabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Moradabad is JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 652 Kilometers in approximately 10H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Moradabad Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Moradabad leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Moradabad Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Jammu Tawi to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Moradabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 05:30 17:52 Irregular Ontime 12H 22M
14612 - SMVD KATRA - GHAZIPUR CITY Weekly Express 07:25 18:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
22318 - JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express 07:25 18:07 Mostly Ontime 10H 42M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 14:00 01:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
12356 - JAMMU TAWI - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Archana Express 17:45 04:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
12470 - JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR SF Express 17:45 04:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12492 - JAMMU TAWI - BARAUNI Mour Dhwaj SF Express 17:45 04:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 18:55 10:27 Mostly Ontime 15H 32M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 22:45 10:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 22:45 10:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 22:45 10:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 22:45 10:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 22:45 10:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
12208 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 23:15 11:47 Mostly Ontime 12H 32M