calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn Trains

Jammu Tawi arrow Mathura Jn

Planning Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Mathura Jn are approximately 717 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Mathura Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn is JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (Start 23 Oct) which covers a distance of 717 Kilometers in approximately 10H 58M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Mathura Jn by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 717 kilometers (km) far from Mathura Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Mathura Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Mathura Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Mathura Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn is JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (Start 23 Oct) which covers a distance of 717 Kilometers in approximately 10H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Mathura Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09022 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (Start 23 Oct) 02:30 13:28 Irregular Ontime 10H 58M
22942 - JAMMU TAWI - INDORE SF Express 05:00 17:50 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 05:30 19:45 Mostly Delayed 14H 15M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 07:25 19:38 Irregular Ontime 12H 13M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 09:00 21:33 Mostly Ontime 12H 33M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 11:10 23:59 Mostly Ontime 12H 49M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 23:59 Irregular Ontime 36H 49M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 11:10 23:59 Irregular Ontime 12H 49M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 23:59 Mostly Ontime 12H 49M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 15:55 06:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 10M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:50 12:28 Mostly Ontime 14H 38M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 23:45 16:58 Mostly Ontime 17H 13M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 23:45 17:50 Mostly Ontime 18H 50M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 23:45 16:58 Mostly Ontime 17H 13M