calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn Trains

Jammu Tawi arrow Ludhiana Jn

Planning Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn are approximately 265 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 52 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn leaves at 00:43 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn is SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Expres which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 3H 17M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.130. Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Ludhiana Jn by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 265 kilometers (km) far from Ludhiana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 52 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn is SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Expres which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 3H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn leaves at 00:43 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.130. Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Ludhiana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22462 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Shri Shakti AC SF Express 00:43 05:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M
09022 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (Start 23 Oct) 02:30 06:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
22942 - JAMMU TAWI - INDORE SF Express 05:00 09:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 05:00 13:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 05:00 09:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 05:30 11:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
14714 - JAMMU TAWI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 05:30 11:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 05:30 11:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 05:30 11:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
14612 - SMVD KATRA - GHAZIPUR CITY Weekly Express 07:25 12:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
22318 - JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express 07:25 12:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 07:25 12:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 09:00 13:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 09:30 14:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 15:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 15:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 11:10 15:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 11:10 15:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 14:00 18:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 14:20 22:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 14:20 22:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 15:55 21:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 16:20 23:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
22440 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Expres 16:15 19:32 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
22432 - UDHAMPUR - ALLAHABAD SF Express 17:20 22:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
12356 - JAMMU TAWI - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Archana Express 17:45 22:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
12492 - JAMMU TAWI - BARAUNI Mour Dhwaj SF Express 17:45 22:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
12470 - JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR SF Express 17:45 22:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 18:30 00:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 18:10 22:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 18:55 01:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
22402 - UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express 19:20 23:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12266 - JAMMU TAWI - DELHI S ROHILLA AC Duronto Exp 19:20 23:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 44M
12426 - JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 19:45 00:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 20:43 01:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 42M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Exp 21:10 02:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:50 03:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
04112 - JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL Special (Start 24 Oct) 22:10 03:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
14606 - JAMMU TAWI - HARIDWAR Express 22:20 03:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 22:45 03:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 22:45 03:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 22:45 03:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 22:45 03:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 22:45 03:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
14504 - SMVD KATRA - KALKA Express 23:15 03:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
14502 - JAMMU TAWI - BATHINDA Express (via Rajpura) 23:15 03:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
12208 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 23:15 03:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 23:45 05:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 23:45 05:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 23:45 05:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 23:45 05:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 23:45 05:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M