calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City Trains

Jammu Tawi arrow Jalandhar City

Planning Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City are approximately 212 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 51 trains run between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City leaves at 00:43 Hrs from Jammu Tawi. The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 212 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours time. Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Jammu Tawi from Jalandhar City by train?

A: Jammu Tawi is approximately 212 kilometers (km) far from Jalandhar City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City everyday?

A: As many as 51 trains runs between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City station?

A: The fastest train from Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 212 Kilometers in approximately 3H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City Station?

A: The first train from Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City leaves at 00:43 Hrs from Jammu Tawi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City Station?

A: Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Jammu Tawi to Jalandhar City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22462 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Shri Shakti AC SF Express 00:43 04:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 37M
09022 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (Start 23 Oct) 02:30 05:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
22942 - JAMMU TAWI - INDORE SF Express 05:00 08:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 05:00 12:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 05:00 08:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 05:30 09:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
14714 - JAMMU TAWI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 05:30 09:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 05:30 09:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
14612 - SMVD KATRA - GHAZIPUR CITY Weekly Express 07:25 11:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 07:25 11:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 07:50 13:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 09:00 12:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 09:30 13:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 11:10 14:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 14:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 11:10 14:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 11:10 14:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 12:15 19:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 14:00 17:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 14:20 20:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 14:20 20:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 15:55 20:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 16:20 22:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
22432 - UDHAMPUR - ALLAHABAD SF Express 17:20 21:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
12470 - JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR SF Express 17:45 20:57 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
12356 - JAMMU TAWI - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Archana Express 17:45 20:57 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
12492 - JAMMU TAWI - BARAUNI Mour Dhwaj SF Express 17:45 20:57 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 18:30 22:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 27M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 18:10 21:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 18:55 00:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
22402 - UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express 19:20 22:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 20:43 00:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 44M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Exp 21:10 01:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
19226 - JAMMU TAWI - BATHINDA Express 21:30 04:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 21:50 01:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
19108 - UDHAMPUR - BHAVNAGAR T Janmabhoomi Express 22:10 02:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
04112 - JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL Special (Start 24 Oct) 22:10 02:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
14606 - JAMMU TAWI - HARIDWAR Express 22:20 02:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 22:45 02:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 22:45 02:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 22:45 02:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 22:45 02:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 22:45 02:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
14504 - SMVD KATRA - KALKA Express 23:15 02:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
14502 - JAMMU TAWI - BATHINDA Express (via Rajpura) 23:15 02:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
12208 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 23:15 02:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 23:45 03:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 23:45 03:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 23:45 03:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 23:45 03:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 23:45 03:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M